Delaware / Komoka / Mt Brydges Minor Baseball

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Website Administrator on Monday, July 16, 2018 (61 views)
DKMB is proud to announce that it will be hosting the 2018 SOBA (Select Ontario Baseball Association) Rookie Provincial Tournament from August 31 - September 3, 2018. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Website Administrator on Monday, June 18, 2018 (122 views)
to Medway Baseball for Winning the City Finals and WOSSAA Gold this Past Week Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Novice Girls (Scott)
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Hornets 1
Bantam Girls
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Hornets
Intermediate Ladies Tri-County
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Delaware Main Other Users
8:30 PM
vs. Unknown
Squirt Girls LL 2 (Jamie)
8:30 PM
@ Byron #2
Rookie LL SR 1 (Jerry)
6:00 PM
@ Byron 1
Riverbend [RookC50]
Mosquito LL 1 (Ernie)
6:00 PM
vs. Camlachie Red
Komoka Front [MosqW75]
Peewee LL 1 (Karen)
6:00 PM
vs. Forest 1
Mosquito LL 3 (Adam)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Boys LL
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Squirt Girls LL 1 (Christine)
6:30 PM
vs. Southwest #1
Novice Girls (Jackie)
6:30 PM
@ Southwest
Peewee LL 2 (Tony)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rookie LL JR 1 (Jeremy)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls (Ryan)
8:30 PM
vs. Springfield Brewers
Midget Boys LL
8:30 PM
@ Oakridge 1
Midget Major Competitive
8:30 PM
vs. London West Tincaps
Komoka Back [MIDG23]
Intermediate Ladies Tri-County
8:30 PM
@ Zurich
Rookie Major Competitive
6:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Ironbirds
Unifor [MAJROOK041]
Peewee LL 2 (Tony)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores 1
Rookie LL SR 2 (Meg)
6:00 PM
vs. Byron 1
Blastball 1 Tigers
6:00 PM
@ Blastball 5 Panthers
Blastball 2 Cheetahs
6:00 PM
vs. Blastball 7 Pumas
Blastball 5 Panthers
6:00 PM
vs. Blastball 1 Tigers
Rookie LL SR 3 (Tammy)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Mosquito LL 2 (Steph)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mite Girls LL 2 (Laura)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 (Karen)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Squirt Girls LL 2 (Jamie)
6:30 PM
@ Dorchester #1
Rookie LL JR 2 (Jason)
6:30 PM
@ Byron 2
Somserset PS [JrRook29]
Novice Girls (Scott)
6:30 PM
vs. Exeter Extreme 2
Blastball 8 Lynx
6:45 PM
@ Blastball 4 Lions
Blastball 4 Lions
6:45 PM
vs. Blastball 8 Lynx
Junior Boys
8:30 PM
@ South London 1
Bantam Major Competitive
8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Komoka Back [BANT005]
Bantam Girls
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Major Competitive
6:00 PM
@ London Badgers Bantam
Rookie LL SR 1 (Jerry)
6:00 PM
@ Byron 2
Jorgensen Park [RookC53]
Peewee LL 3 (John)
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2 (Tony)
Mosquito LL 3 (Adam)
6:00 PM
vs. Camlachie Red
Komoka Front [MosqW79]
Mosquito LL 1 (Ernie)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rookie Major Competitive
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls (Ryan)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 (Karen)
6:30 PM
@ North Middlesex Parkhill
Parkhill (A) [PWW84]
Rookie LL JR 1 (Jeremy)
6:30 PM
vs. Byron 2
Novice Girls (Jackie)
6:30 PM
vs. North #2
Mite Girls LL 1 (Charlotte)
6:30 PM
@ Ilderton
Bantam Girls
6:45 PM
@ Innerkip Jr Eagles
Intermediate Ladies Tri-County
8:30 PM
vs. Chippewa Dreamcatchers
Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. Southwest London 2
Komoka Back [BantC67]
Midget Boys LL
8:30 PM
@ Byron 2
Delaware Main Other Users
8:30 PM
vs. Unknown
Blastball 7 Pumas
6:00 PM
@ Blastball 2 Cheetahs
Rookie LL SR 1 (Jerry)
6:00 PM
vs. Rookie LL SR 2 (Meg)
Mosquito LL 2 (Steph)
6:00 PM
vs. Forest 1
Komoka Front [MosqW80]
Peewee LL 3 (John)
6:00 PM
vs. Forest 1
Bantam LL
6:00 PM
@ St. Thomas 1
Emslie Field [BantC65]
Rookie LL JR 2 (Jason)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Major Competitive
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Squirt Girls LL 2 (Jamie)
6:30 PM
vs. Byron #2
Mite Girls LL 2 (Laura)
6:30 PM
@ South
Novice Girls (Jackie)
6:30 PM
@ Bryon
Squirt Girls LL 1 (Christine)
6:30 PM
@ Nelson Park #2
Mite Girls LL 1 (Charlotte)
6:30 PM
vs. Byron #1
Blastball 6 Cougars
6:45 PM
vs. Blastball 3 Jaguars
Blastball 3 Jaguars
6:45 PM
@ Blastball 6 Cougars
Midget Boys LL
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Delaware Main Other Users
8:30 PM
vs. Unknown
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Jul 22
    4:30 PM
    Novice Girls (Scott)
    vs. Mitchell Hornets 1
  • Sun
    Jul 22
    6:30 PM
    Bantam Girls
    vs. Mitchell Hornets
  • Sun
    Jul 22
    8:30 PM
    Delaware Main Other Users
    vs. Unknown
  • Sun
    Jul 22
    8:30 PM
    Squirt Girls LL 2 (Jamie)
    at Byron #2
  • Mon
    Jul 23
    6:00 PM
    Rookie LL SR 1 (Jerry)
    at Byron 1
  • Mon
    Jul 23
    6:00 PM
    Mosquito LL 1 (Ernie)
    vs. Camlachie Red
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dkmb.ca on Sunday, July 22, 2018 at 3:01 AM